Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Latest Avaya 6102 Practice Tests Free Download with PDF & VCE (21-30)

QUESTION 21
How many 9080CP modules can be installed into a single chassis?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    6
D.    10

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Given the following ACL applied to an interface:
filter acl ace 1 5 name “xxxx”
filter acl ace action 1 5 deny
filter acl ace ip 1 5 ip-protocol-type eq tcp
filter acl ace protocol 1 5 dst-port eq 23
filter acl ace 1 5 enable
What is the result of this filter?

A.    permit telnet traffic
B.    deny ftp traffic
C.    permit only tcp traffic
D.    deny telnet traffic
E.    deny only tcp traffic

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) is used by the IP Multicast router, to learn about the existence of host group members on their directly attached subnets.
Which statement about IGMP is true?

A.    The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for IP hosts broadcasting IGMP queries
and reporting their host group memberships.
B.    The IP Multicast routers get this information by broadcasting IGMP queries and listening for IP
hosts reporting their host group memberships.
C.    The IP Multicast routers get this information by recognizing the modified MAC address of a Multicast
packet and adding that MAC address to the Multicast tree.
D.    The IP Multicast routers get this information by listening for Multicast Servers broadcasting IGMP
queries and listening for IP hosts reporting their host group memberships.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP 9000.
Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?

A.    Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B.    Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C.    Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D.    Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which command can be used to determine the management IPv6 address on the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) O000?

A.    Show interfaces mgmtEthernet 1/1
B.    Show ip interface vrf mgmtRouter
C.    Show ipv6 interface vrf mgmtRouter
D.    Show ipv6 address interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Avaya recommends that the Switch Fabric (SF) modules be installed in both Slot SF1 and Slot SF4.
What is the reason behind this recommendation?

A.    It provides optimal load balancing between the SF modules.
B.    It provides redundancy tor the bandwidth management.
C.    It takes full advantage of the orthogonal midplane architecture.
D.    It provides redundancy in case of a power supply failure.
E.    It provides lossless SF failover.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A support engineer will use the EDM web-based embedded element management tool to support the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 configuration management.
Which ACLI configuration is mandatory to allow the users to login into EDM via a web browser for the first time?

A.    Enable the web server and configure a webserver admin password.
B.    Only enable the web-server.
C.    Only configure the web-server admin password.
D.    The web server is enabled by default with a default password.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
The information in the exhibit is displayed on the console of one of the Virtual Server Platforms (VSPs) 9000 in a switch cluster.

image
When is the information in the exhibit correct?

A.    when port 4/47 is a member of the IST MLT
B.    when Spanning tree groups 1 and 10 are extended over of the IST MLT
C.    when cpp is the system name of the other IST switch in the cluster
D.    when Spanning Tree group 0 is used for the IST VLAN

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A customer has a stack of Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5698TFD switches, the uplinks to the network core are via two Gigabit uplink ports from the first ERS 5698TFD in the stack to a single virtual services platform (VSP) 9000. The links are not part of a Multi-Link Trunk (MLT) and spanning tree is running.
This results in one of the links always being blocked and recovery time unacceptably long when the active uplink fails. They need to have both links active to increase the bandwidth to the core, and at the same time provide better redundancy.
What is the preferred Avaya solution for the customer?

A.    Move only of the uplink to another ERS 5698TFD in the stack and disable spanning-tree on both uplinks.
B.    Move one of the uplinks to another ERS 5698TFD in the stack and enable Equal Cost Multi- Path (ECMP)
on the uplinks.
C.    Move one of the uplinks to another ERS 5698TFD in the stack, configure MLT, and group the two uplinks
in a distributed Multi-Link Trunk (DMLT)
D.    Move one of the uplinks to another ERS 5698TFD in the stack, and ensure that the uplinks terminate on
different modules in the VSP 9000.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which statement about the local router MAC addresses on RSMLT aggregation switches (cluster) is true?

A.    On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and only used in
case of switch failure.
B.    On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and used for data forwarding.
C.    On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local virtual MAC addresses is exchanged, and used for data forwarding.
D.    RSMLT aggregation switches are not exchanging local router MAC addresses, but are using the IP
destination address to forward traffic.

Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/6102.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back