Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (321-330)

QUESTION 321
An advantage of virtualizing servers, databases, and office applications is:

A.    Centralized management.
B.    Providing greater resources to users.
C.    Stronger access control.
D.    Decentralized management.

Answer: A

QUESTION 322
A major security risk with co-mingling of hosts with different security requirements is:

A.    Security policy violations.
B.    Zombie attacks.
C.    Password compromises.
D.    Privilege creep.

Answer: A

QUESTION 323
Which of the following attacks targets high level executives to gain company information?

A.    Phishing
B.    Whaling
C.    Vishing
D.    Spoofing

Answer: B

QUESTION 324
Which of the following can be used as an equipment theft deterrent?

A.    Screen locks
B.    GPS tracking
C.    Cable locks
D.    Whole disk encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 325
At the outside break area, an employee, Ann, asked another employee to let her into the building because her badge is missing. Which of the following does this describe?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Tailgating
C.    Whaling
D.    Impersonation

Answer: B

QUESTION 326
A company that has a mandatory vacation policy has implemented which of the following controls?

A.    Risk control
B.    Privacy control
C.    Technical control
D.    Physical control

Answer: A

QUESTION 327
Ann, a company’s security officer, often receives reports of unauthorized personnel having access codes to the cipher locks of secure areas in the building. Ann should immediately implement which of the following?

A.    Acceptable Use Policy
B.    Physical security controls
C.    Technical controls
D.    Security awareness training

Answer: D

QUESTION 328
Which of the following is the MOST intrusive type of testing against a production system?

A.    White box testing
B.    War dialing
C.    Vulnerability testing
D.    Penetration testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 329
The IT department has installed new wireless access points but discovers that the signal extends far into the parking lot. Which of the following actions should be taken to correct this?

A.    Disable the SSID broadcasting
B.    Configure the access points so that MAC filtering is not used
C.    Implement WEP encryption on the access points
D.    Lower the power for office coverage only

Answer: D

QUESTION 330
The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients reporting spikes in malware infections on their systems. Which of the following phases of incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST response?

A.    Recovery
B.    Follow-up
C.    Validation
D.    Identification
E.    Eradication
F.    Containment

Answer: D

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back