Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (241-250)

QUESTION 241
Review the following diagram depicting communication between PC1 and PC2 on each side of a router. Analyze the network traffic logs which show communication between the two computers as captured by the computer with IP 10.2.2.10.
DIAGRAM
PC1 PC2
[192.168.1.30]——–[INSIDE 192.168.1.1 router OUTSIDE 10.2.2.1]———[10.2.2.10] LOGS
10:30:22, SRC 10.2.2.1:3030, DST 10.2.2.10:80, SYN
10:30:23, SRC 10.2.2.10:80, DST 10.2.2.1:3030, SYN/ACK
10:30:24, SRC 10.2.2.1:3030, DST 10.2.2.10:80, ACK
Given the above information, which of the following can be inferred about the above environment?

A.    192.168.1.30 is a web server.
B.    The web server listens on a non-standard port.
C.    The router filters port 80 traffic.
D.    The router implements NAT.

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) wants to implement a redundant server location to which the production server images can be moved within 48 hours and services can be quickly restored, in case of a catastrophic failure of the primary datacenter’s HVAC. Which of the following can be implemented?

A.    Cold site
B.    Load balancing
C.    Warm site
D.    Hot site

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
The security administrator is observing unusual network behavior from a workstation. The workstation is communicating with a known malicious destination over an encrypted tunnel. A full antivirus scan, with an updated antivirus definition file, does not show any signs of infection. Which of the following has happened on the workstation?

A.    Zero-day attack
B.    Known malware infection
C.    Session hijacking
D.    Cookie stealing

Answer: A

QUESTION 244
Which of the following controls can be used to prevent the disclosure of sensitive information stored on a mobile device’s removable media in the event that the device is lost or stolen?

A.    Hashing
B.    Screen locks
C.    Device password
D.    Encryption

Answer: D

QUESTION 245
Which of the following should be performed to increase the availability of IP telephony by prioritizing traffic?

A.    Subnetting
B.    NAT
C.    Quality of service
D.    NAC

Answer: C

QUESTION 246
A malicious program modified entries in the LMHOSTS file of an infected system. Which of the following protocols would have been affected by this?

A.    ICMP
B.    BGP
C.    NetBIOS
D.    DNS

Answer: C

QUESTION 247
A victim is logged onto a popular home router forum site in order to troubleshoot some router configuration issues. The router is a fairly standard configuration and has an IP address of 192.168.1.1. The victim is logged into their router administrative interface in one tab and clicks a forum link in another tab. Due to clicking the forum link, the home router reboots. Which of the following attacks MOST likely occurred?

A.    Brute force password attack
B.    Cross-site request forgery
C.    Cross-site scripting
D.    Fuzzing

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
Which of the following assets is MOST likely considered for DLP?

A.    Application server content
B.    USB mass storage devices
C.    Reverse proxy
D.    Print server

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
In order to securely communicate using PGP, the sender of an email must do which of the following when sending an email to a recipient for the first time?

A.    Import the recipient’s public key
B.    Import the recipient’s private key
C.    Export the sender’s private key
D.    Export the sender’s public key

Answer: A

QUESTION 250
A hacker has discovered a simple way to disrupt business for the day in a small company which relies on staff working remotely. In a matter of minutes the hacker was able to deny remotely working staff access to company systems with a script. Which of the following security controls is the hacker exploiting?

A.    DoS
B.    Account lockout
C.    Password recovery
D.    Password complexity

Answer: B

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back