Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (201-210)

QUESTION 201
A network administrator has recently updated their network devices to ensure redundancy is in place so that:

A.    switches can redistribute routes across the network.
B.    environmental monitoring can be performed.
C.    single points of failure are removed.
D.    hot and cold aisles are functioning.

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
A network administrator recently updated various network devices to ensure redundancy throughout the network. If an interface on any of the Layer 3 devices were to go down, traffic will still pass through another interface and the production environment would be unaffected. This type of configuration represents which of the following concepts?

A.    High availability
B.    Load balancing
C.    Backout contingency plan
D.    Clustering

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
A system administrator needs to ensure that certain departments have more restrictive controls to their shared folders than other departments. Which of the following security controls would be implemented to restrict those departments?

A.    User assigned privileges
B.    Password disablement
C.    Multiple account creation
D.    Group based privileges

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
A network analyst received a number of reports that impersonation was taking place on the network. Session tokens were deployed to mitigate this issue and defend against which of the following attacks?

A.    Replay
B.    DDoS
C.    Smurf
D.    Ping of Death

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
Which of the following controls would prevent an employee from emailing unencrypted information to their personal email account over the corporate network?

A.    DLP
B.    CRL
C.    TPM
D.    HSM

Answer: A

QUESTION 206
Which of the following is a measure of biometrics performance which rates the ability of a system to correctly authenticate an authorized user?

A.    Failure to capture
B.    Type II
C.    Mean time to register
D.    Template capacity

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
A company with a US-based sales force has requested that the VPN system be configured to authenticate the sales team based on their username, password and a client side certificate. Additionally, the security administrator has restricted the VPN to only allow authentication from the US territory. How many authentication factors are in use by the VPN system?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
A software development company wants to implement a digital rights management solution to protect its intellectual property. Which of the following should the company implement to enforce software digital rights?

A.    Transport encryption
B.    IPsec
C.    Non-repudiation
D.    Public key infrastructure

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
Users are unable to connect to the web server at IP 192.168.0.20. Which of the following can be inferred of a firewall that is configured ONLY with the following ACL?
PERMIT TCP ANY HOST 192.168.0.10 EQ 80
PERMIT TCP ANY HOST 192.168.0.10 EQ 443

A.    It implements stateful packet filtering.
B.    It implements bottom-up processing.
C.    It failed closed.
D.    It implements an implicit deny.

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
Which of the following security awareness training is BEST suited for data owners who are concerned with protecting the confidentiality of their data?

A.    Social networking use training
B.    Personally owned device policy training
C.    Tailgating awareness policy training
D.    Information classification training

Answer: D

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back