Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (161-170)

QUESTION 161
A security analyst needs to ensure all external traffic is able to access the company’s front-end servers but protect all access to internal resources. Which of the following network design elements would MOST likely be recommended?

A.    DMZ
B.    Cloud computing
C.    VLAN
D.    Virtualization

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
A company’s business model was changed to provide more web presence and now its ERM software is no longer able to support the security needs of the company. The current data center will continue to provide network and security services. Which of the following network elements would be used to support the new business model?

A.    Software as a Service
B.    DMZ
C.    Remote access support
D.    Infrastructure as a Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which of the following network devices is used to analyze traffic between various network interfaces?

A.    Proxies
B.    Firewalls
C.    Content inspection
D.    Sniffers

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
Layer 7 devices used to prevent specific types of html tags are called:

A.    Firewalls.
B.    Content filters.
C.    Routers.
D.    NIDS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
A network administrator needs to provide daily network usage reports on all layer 3 devices without compromising any data while gathering the information. Which of the following would be configured to provide these reports?

A.    SNMP
B.    SNMPv3
C.    ICMP
D.    SSH

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
A security administrator has been tasked to ensure access to all network equipment is controlled by a central server such as TACACS+. This type of implementation supports which of the following risk mitigation strategies?

A.    User rights and permissions review
B.    Change management
C.    Data loss prevention
D.    Implement procedures to prevent data theft

Answer: A

QUESTION 167
Company A sends a PGP encrypted file to company B. If company A used company B’s public key to encrypt the file, which of the following should be used to decrypt data at company B?

A.    Registration
B.    Public key
C.    CRLs
D.    Private key

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Which of the following types of authentication solutions use tickets to provide access to various resources from a central location?

A.    Biometrics
B.    PKI
C.    ACLs
D.    Kerberos

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
A corporation is looking to expand their data center but has run out of physical space in which to store hardware. Which of the following would offer the ability to expand while keeping their current data center operated by internal staff?

A.    Virtualization
B.    Subnetting
C.    IaaS
D.    SaaS

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
After viewing wireless traffic, an attacker notices the following networks are being broadcasted by local access points:
Corpnet
Coffeeshop
FreePublicWifi
Using this information the attacker spoofs a response to make nearby laptops connect back to a malicious device. Which of the following has the attacker created?

A.    Infrastructure as a Service
B.    Load balancer
C.    Evil twin
D.    Virtualized network

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back