Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (141-150)

QUESTION 141
Which of the following is the LEAST volatile when performing incident response procedures?

A.    Registers
B.    RAID cache
C.    RAM
D.    Hard drive

Answer: D

QUESTION 142
Pete, a developer, writes an application. Jane, the security analyst, knows some things about the overall application but does not have all the details. Jane needs to review the software before it is released to production. Which of the following reviews should Jane conduct?

A.    Gray Box Testing
B.    Black Box Testing
C.    Business Impact Analysis
D.    White Box Testing

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
The information security team does a presentation on social media and advises the participants not to provide too much personal information on social media web sites. This advice would BEST protect people from which of the following?

A.    Rainbow tables attacks
B.    Brute force attacks
C.    Birthday attacks
D.    Cognitive passwords attacks

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
Pete’s corporation has outsourced help desk services to a large provider. Management has published a procedure that requires all users, when receiving support, to call a special number. Users then need to enter the code provided to them by the help desk technician prior to allowing the technician to work on their PC. Which of the following does this procedure prevent?

A.    Collusion
B.    Impersonation
C.    Pharming
D.    Transitive Access

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Pete, the security engineer, would like to prevent wireless attacks on his network. Pete has implemented a security control to limit the connecting MAC addresses to a single port. Which of the following wireless attacks would this address?

A.    Interference
B.    Man-in-the-middle
C.    ARP poisoning
D.    Rogue access point

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Which of the following can be implemented with multiple bit strength?

A.    AES
B.    DES
C.    SHA-1
D.    MD5
E.    MD4

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Pete, the system administrator, has blocked users from accessing social media web sites. In addition to protecting company information from being accidentally leaked, which additional security benefit does this provide?

A.    No competition with the company’s official social presence
B.    Protection against malware introduced by banner ads
C.    Increased user productivity based upon fewer distractions
D.    Elimination of risks caused by unauthorized P2P file sharing

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Pete, the system administrator, is reviewing his disaster recovery plans. He wishes to limit the downtime in the event of a disaster, but does not have the budget approval to implement or maintain an offsite location that ensures 99.99% availability. Which of the following would be Pete’s BEST option?

A.    Use hardware already at an offsite location and configure it to be quickly utilized.
B.    Move the servers and data to another part of the company’s main campus from the server room.
C.    Retain data back-ups on the main campus and establish redundant servers in a virtual environment.
D.    Move the data back-ups to the offsite location, but retain the hardware on the main campus for redundancy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
A network stream needs to be encrypted. Sara, the network administrator, has selected a cipher which will encrypt 8 bits at a time before sending the data across the network. Which of the following has Sara selected?

A.    Block cipher
B.    Stream cipher
C.    CRC
D.    Hashing algorithm

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Pete, a security auditor, has detected clear text passwords between the RADIUS server and the authenticator. Which of the following is configured in the RADIUS server and what technologies should the authentication protocol be changed to?

A.    PAP, MSCHAPv2
B.    CHAP, PAP
C.    MSCHAPv2, NTLMv2
D.    NTLM, NTLMv2

Answer: A

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back