Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (131-140)

QUESTION 131
Which of the following BEST explains the use of an HSM within the company servers?

A.    Thumb drives present a significant threat which is mitigated by HSM.
B.    Software encryption can perform multiple functions required by HSM.
C.    Data loss by removable media can be prevented with DLP.
D.    Hardware encryption is faster than software encryption.

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Which of the following technologies can store multi-tenant data with different security requirements?

A.    Data loss prevention
B.    Trusted platform module
C.    Hard drive encryption
D.    Cloud computing

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Matt, a security analyst, needs to implement encryption for company data and also prevent theft of company data. Where and how should Matt meet this requirement?

A.    Matt should implement access control lists and turn on EFS.
B.    Matt should implement DLP and encrypt the company database.
C.    Matt should install Truecrypt and encrypt the company server.
D.    Matt should install TPMs and encrypt the company database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which of the following types of encryption will help in protecting files on a PED?

A.    Mobile device encryption
B.    Transport layer encryption
C.    Encrypted hidden container
D.    Database encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
Which of the following does full disk encryption prevent?

A.    Client side attacks
B.    Clear text access
C.    Database theft
D.    Network-based attacks

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Pete, a security analyst, has been informed that the development team has plans to develop an application which does not meet the company’s password policy. Which of the following should Pete do NEXT?

A.    Contact the Chief Information Officer and ask them to change the company password policy so that
the application is made compliant.
B.    Tell the application development manager to code the application to adhere to the company’s password policy.
C.    Ask the application development manager to submit a risk acceptance memo so that the issue can be
documented.
D.    Inform the Chief Information Officer of non-adherence to the security policy so that the developers can
be reprimanded.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Sara, a security manager, has decided to force expiration of all company passwords by the close of business day. Which of the following BEST supports this reasoning?

A.    A recent security breach in which passwords were cracked.
B.    Implementation of configuration management processes.
C.    Enforcement of password complexity requirements.
D.    Implementation of account lockout procedures.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Which of the following presents the STRONGEST access control?

A.    MAC
B.    TACACS
C.    DAC
D.    RBAC

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Which of the following encompasses application patch management?

A.    Configuration management
B.    Policy management
C.    Cross-site request forgery
D.    Fuzzing

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Sara, an application developer, implemented error and exception handling alongside input validation. Which of the following does this help prevent?

A.    Buffer overflow
B.    Pop-up blockers
C.    Cross-site scripting
D.    Fuzzing

Answer: A

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back