Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (121-130)

QUESTION 121
Pete, the system administrator, wants to restrict access to advertisements, games, and gambling web sites. Which of the following devices would BEST achieve this goal?

A.    Firewall
B.    Switch
C.    URL content filter
D.    Spam filter

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
Pete, the system administrator, wishes to monitor and limit users’ access to external websites.
Which of the following would BEST address this?

A.    Block all traffic on port 80.
B.    Implement NIDS.
C.    Use server load balancers.
D.    Install a proxy server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
Sara, the security administrator, must configure the corporate firewall to allow all public IP addresses on the internal interface of the firewall to be translated to one public IP address on the external interface of the same firewall. Which of the following should Sara configure?

A.    PAT
B.    NAP
C.    DNAT
D.    NAC

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
Matt, a security analyst, needs to select an asymmetric encryption method that allows for the same level of encryption strength with a lower key length than is typically necessary. Which of the following encryption methods offers this capability?

A.    Twofish
B.    Diffie-Hellman
C.    ECC
D.    RSA

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
Sara, a security analyst, is trying to prove to management what costs they could incur if their customer database was breached. This database contains 250 records with PII. Studies show that the cost per record for a breach is $300. The likelihood that their database would be breached in the next year is only 5%. Which of the following is the ALE that Sara should report to management for a security breach?

A.    $1,500
B.    $3,750
C.    $15,000
D.    $75,000

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Methods to test the responses of software and web applications to unusual or unexpected inputs is known as:

A.    Brute force.
B.    HTML encoding.
C.    Web crawling.
D.    Fuzzing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
Pete needs to open ports on the firewall to allow for secure transmission of files. Which of the following ports should be opened on the firewall?

A.    TCP 23
B.    UDP 69
C.    TCP 22
D.    TCP 21

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
Sara, a security architect, has developed a framework in which several authentication servers work together to increase processing power for an application. Which of the following does this represent?

A.    Warm site
B.    Load balancing
C.    Clustering
D.    RAID

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Which statement is TRUE about the operation of a packet sniffer?

A.    It can only have one interface on a management network.
B.    They are required for firewall operation and stateful inspection.
C.    The Ethernet card must be placed in promiscuous mode.
D.    It must be placed on a single virtual LAN interface.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Which of the following firewall rules only denies DNS zone transfers?

A.    deny udp any any port 53
B.    deny ip any any
C.    deny tcp any any port 53
D.    deny all dns packets

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back