Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 Dumps (111-120)

QUESTION 111
Pete, an IT Administrator, needs to secure his server room. Which of the following mitigation methods would provide the MOST physical protection?

A.    Sign in and sign out logs
B.    Mantrap
C.    Video surveillance
D.    HVAC

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Which of the following should be connected to the fire alarm system in order to help prevent the spread of a fire in a server room without data loss to assist in an FM-200 deployment?

A.    Water base sprinkler system
B.    Electrical
C.    HVAC
D.    Video surveillance

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Matt, a security consultant, has been tasked with increasing server fault tolerance and has been given no budget to accomplish his task. Which of the following can Matt implement to ensure servers will withstand hardware failure?

A.    Hardware load balancing
B.    RAID
C.    A cold site
D.    A host standby

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Which of the following fire suppression systems is MOST likely used in a datacenter?

A.    FM-200
B.    Dry-pipe
C.    Wet-pipe
D.    Vacuum

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
A security administrator has installed a new KDC for the corporate environment. Which of the following authentication protocols is the security administrator planning to implement across the organization?

A.    LDAP
B.    RADIUS
C.    Kerberos
D.    XTACACS

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
While opening an email attachment, Pete, a customer, receives an error that the application has encountered an unexpected issue and must be shut down. This could be an example of which of the following attacks?

A.    Cross-site scripting
B.    Buffer overflow
C.    Header manipulation
D.    Directory traversal

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Jane has recently implemented a new network design at her organization and wishes to passively identify security issues with the new network. Which of the following should Jane perform?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Black box testing
C.    White box testing
D.    Penetration testing

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
A security technician is working with the network firewall team to implement access controls at the company’s demarc as part of the initiation of configuration management processes. One of the network technicians asks the security technician to explain the access control type found in a firewall. With which of the following should the security technician respond?

A.    Rule based access control
B.    Role based access control
C.    Discretionary access control
D.    Mandatory access control

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Jane, a security administrator, has been tasked with explaining authentication services to the company’s management team. The company runs an active directory infrastructure. Which of the following solutions BEST relates to the host authentication protocol within the company’s environment?

A.    Kerberos
B.    Least privilege
C.    TACACS+
D.    LDAP

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Pete, the compliance manager, wants to meet regulations. Pete would like certain ports blocked only on all computers that do credit card transactions. Which of the following should Pete implement to BEST achieve this goal?

A.    A host-based intrusion prevention system
B.    A host-based firewall
C.    Antivirus update system
D.    A network-based intrusion detection system

Answer: B

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-301 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-301 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-301.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back