Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Download Pass4sure Oracle Database 11g 1Z0-528 Exam Questions

Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials: 1Z0-528 Exam
1Z0-528 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Exam Name: Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials
Q & A: 59 Q&As

1.Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses
Oracle 11g as the database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a
security feature to the database of the organization to protect the database from insiders.
This security feature should also mitigate several security risks. Which of the following
security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D

2.Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C

3.You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the
database server in the company. You want to protect data from privileged users through
some preventive controls and also secure the database transparently. Which of the
following security options will you adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B

4.You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of
the database instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create
several components to manage the security of the database instances. Which of the
following components can be created using Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C

5.Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle
11g as the database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that
enforces the security rules, regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the
following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D

6.Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses
Oracle 11g as the database server and deals with the development of various database
applications. During such developments, production data is copied into other
non-production environments. This leads to several confidential risks. Andrew has been
assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B

7.Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that
is built on top of the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces
(API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B

8.Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D

9.Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns
have a null value and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A

10.David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using
Oracle 11g as the database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to the database, built-in key management, and high
performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

11.Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and
defense organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D

12.Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle
11g as the database server. Sam wants to protect the company’s data by encrypting the
physical data files created on the operating system. Which of the following types of
encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C

13.You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g
on its database server. The server contains a database named
“Company_Project_Details”. The database is shared among multiple departments of the
company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the database, you have
been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database.
Which of the following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in
order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D

14.David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using
Oracle 11g as the database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect
the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D

15.You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of
the database instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create
several components to manage the security of the database instances. Which of the
following components can be created using Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-528.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back