Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Free Download Oracle 1Z0-864 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Oracle
Exam Code: 1Z0-864
Exam Name: Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3)

QUESTION 1
What are the three primary roles in a web service interaction? (Choose three.)
A.    Broker
B.    Facade
C.    Provider
D.    Decorator
E.    Requestor
F.    Interceptor

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
A stock trading company is writing a new application for stock market forecasting. A significant portion of the work required by the business logic involves navigating through the persistent object model. As lead architect on this project, you have chosen JPA over EJB2 entity beans to implement these persistent objects. You have done this to maximize performance when navigating through the model. Why does JPA offer better performance for this task?

A.    JPA guarantees referential integrity at the object level.
B.    JPA allows the application to specify lazy or eager retrievals.
C.    JPA simplifies the source code that implements the object model.
D.    The guaranteed referential integrity in EJB2 entity beans is expensive.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers?

A.    Deploy to the registry using JAXR
B.    Publish to the registry using JAXR
C.    Query the registry using JAX-RPC
D.    Target the registry using JAX-RPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
With the release of a new product line, there has been a significant increase in the volume of transactions on your web site. You need to scale your application and manage session failover. What is the best option for scalability?

A.    Add additional web servers and application servers
B.    Introduce a High Availability pair and utilize sticky sessions
C.    Add additional application servers and implement DNS round robin
D.    Add additional application servers and use clustered HttpSession

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE technology should you use?

A.    JAXP
B.    JAXB
C.    JAX-WS
D.    JAX-RPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements: Users access the system over the Internet using HTML. An email message is sent to the user confirming the order. Users must log in and are validated using LDAP. The product catalog is stored in a relational database. All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system. Orders must not be lost. Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?

A.    JNDI
B.    JMS
C.    JAX-WS
D.    RMI-IIOP

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An online sporting goods store’s web application uses HTTPSession to store shopping carts. When the application is initially deployed, the business plan predicts only a few customers will access the site. Over time, the store projects a steady increase in volume. The deployment plan calls for a single web container in the initial deployment. As demand increases, the plan calls for multiple web containers on separate hardware with clustered HTTPSession objects. Which two principles will help the application meet the requirements and optimize performance? (Choose two.)

A.    The application should store as much as possible in HTTPSession objects.
B.    The application should NOT make frequent updates to HTTPSession objects.
C.    The application should make coarse-grained updates to HTTPSession objects.
D.    The application should create new HTTPSession objects instead of updating existing objects.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
You are writing a utility that searches for existing web services provided by large companies through UDDI. Your web site allows the user to input search criteria using event-driven, state managed GUI screens, performs the search, and displays them in a formatted HTML page. Which technologies would you use for this application?

A.    JSP and JAXB
B.    JSF and JAXR
C.    JSF and JAX-WS
D.    JSP and JAX-WS

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A company has a web service that provides the most recent price for stocks, mutual funds, and commodities. The company has the only web service that allows a person to check prices on all three financial assets with one call. Its system does not store this information but sends individual calls to each of the primary vendors for an asset and then aggregates the response to the requester. The company has committed to support a non-functional requirement (NFR) for performance that states it must process all requests within three seconds and each of the three vendors is obligated to support the NFR as dictated by the company. Where, in the message flow, is it appropriate to measure whether all the NFRs are met?

A.    when a request is received and a response is sent to the requester
B.    when a request is received, first call to vendor, last response from vendors, response is sent to a requester
C.    when a requester sends a request, the request is received, each call to vendor, each response from vendor, requester receives response
D.    when a request is received, each call to vendor, each response from a vendor, a response is sent to a requester

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service. Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface?

A.    JAXB
B.    JAXR
C.    JDBC
D.    JAX-WS

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.)

A.    SOAP body
B.    SOAP endpoint
C.    SOAP headers
D.    SOAP handlers
E.    SOAP attachments

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 12
You are integrating with a single legacy Enterprise Information System. You are interested in the transaction management capabilities of the Java Connector Architecture. This new system needs the capability to invoke multiple operations against this single legacy system. These operations succeed together or fail together as a group. To which minimum level of transaction management are you going to set your resource adapter?

A.    No transaction
B.    Local transaction
C.    Distributed transaction
D.    Container Managed transaction

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is an advantage of XML over HTTP, as compared to SOAP over HTTP, for web services?

A.    Guaranteed delivery
B.    More security options
C.    Smaller message size
D.    Strongly typed parameters

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
An application needs to invoke a service on a remote system over a low latency connection, and then wait for a response. Which two are best for this type of invocation? (Choose two.)

A.    JMS topic
B.    JMS queue
C.    RMI over IIOP
D.    synchronous web service
E.    asynchronous web service

Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Your new architecture needs to access the business logic of an Enterprise Information Solution (EIS). What are three benefits of using the Java Connector Architecture to connect to EIS instead of implementing a proprietary solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Security
B.    Performance
C.    Loose coupling
D.    Connection pooling
E.    Common Client Interface

Answer: ADE

If you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-864 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-864 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back