Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Easily Pass 70-178 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-178 VCE Dumps (21-30)

Lead2pass presents the premium set of 70-178 practice test which helps IT professionals in strengthening their Windows Server 2012 knowledge and allowing them to pass the Windows Server 2012 70-178 & other Microsoft Windows Server 2012 certification exams in the first attempt.

QUESTION 21
You need to view only the task name, start and finish dates, percentage of work completed, and a Gantt chart.
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom filter and a custom view.
B.    Create a custom table and a custom group.
C.    Create a custom filter and a custom table.
D.    Create a custom table and a custom view.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You need to select a view that allows you to use the drag-and-drop feature on the resource assignments and unassigned tasks.
What should you do?

A.    Select the Gantt Chart view, split the window, and then select the Resource Usage view for the details pane.
B.    Select the Team Planner view.
C.    Select the Timeline view.
D.    Select the Gantt Chart view, and then click Assign Resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You create several new tasks by using the Manually Scheduled Task option.
You need to automatically calculate the start and finish dates for linked manually scheduled tasks.
You need to achieve this goal while retaining manually scheduled tasks within the project.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the values of Scheduled Start and Scheduled Finish.
B.    Highlight the Project Summary task and use the Calculate Project feature.
C.    Insert the task Constraint Type column and change the values for each task to the appropriate values. Then, recalculate the project.
D.    Use the Respect Links feature.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You use Project Professional 2010 to manage a project. John, a team member, is over-allocated. You need to identify the dates on which the over-allocation occurs.
What should you do?

A.    Use the default Leveling Gantt view.
B.    Use the Team Planner view.
C.    Use the Timeline view.
D.    Use the Task Information dialog box.
E.    Use the Task Details Form.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You have an unscheduled, unassigned task in your Project Professional 2010 schedule.
You identify an available resource.
You need to assign the task to the resource without scheduling the task.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Replace feature in the Assign Resources dialog box.
B.    Use the Add Resources function.
C.    Use the Team Planner view.
D.    Use the Calendar view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are reviewing the task details of your project.
You receive the following warning message:
“This task has resources assigned which are over-allocated.”
You need to be able to identify a possible resolution for the over-allocated resources.
What should you do?

A.    Change the task type to Fixed Work, and then recalculate the project.
B.    Change the task type to Fixed Units, and then recalculate the project.
C.    Increase the task duration values for the task.
D.    Use the Task Inspector tool.
E.    Set the Level Assignments flag to Yes for the task, and then recalculate the schedule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You track all costs on your project.
You need to track task-level airfare costs that do not depend on the amount of work or duration of a task.
What should you do?

A.    Use a work type resource.
B.    Create a custom field and capture travel costs at the project level.
C.    Use a budget resource.
D.    Use a cost type resource.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your project schedule contains both Work and Material resources.
The resources are assigned to tasks and are of either the committed or proposed booking type.
You need to ensure that the project does not contain over-allocated resources.
Which feature should you use?

A.    Clear Leveling
B.    Assign Resources
C.    Resource Pool C Share Resources
D.    Level All

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
John, a team member, will be absent from the team.
A new team member, Mary, will take over Johns remaining work.
You need to update the project schedule to reflect the change.
You also need to retain John’s actual work.
What should you do?

A.    In the Assign Resources dialog box, use the Replace feature.
B.    In the Resource Sheet view, delete John and add Mary.
C.    In the Multiple Task Information dialog box, change the resource assignment from John to Mary.
D.    In the Resource Usage view, rename John to Mary.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Your project has some resources with rates that adjust over time.
You need to ensure that project costs automatically adjust for these resources.
What should you do?

A.    Create cost tables to include rates that activate on effective dates.
B.    Change the resource availability settings to establish Units for selected dates.
C.    Create resources that include fixed Standard costs, and then apply a rate variance per project task.
D.    Create a named resource for each Standard hourly rate.

Answer: A

These 70-178 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 70-178 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 70-178 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

www.lead2pass.com/70-178.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back