Free Sharing Lead2pass Exam Dumps

Free Download All The Latest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, VCP, CISSP Questions And Answers

Download Free Check Point 156-815.70 PDF and VCE Updated Today

Vendor: Check Point
Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70

QUESTION 1
Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?

A.    Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B.    Windows 2003 Server
C.    SecurePlatform
D.    Solaris

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS?

A.    SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B.    SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C.    Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D.    Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What is the partial path for the CMA’s bin directory, where $FWDIR is the symbolic link?

A.    /opt/CPshared-R70/bin
B.    /opt/CPmds-R70/bin
C.    /CPsuite-R70/fw1/bin
D.    $FWDIR/bin on the MDS level

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What file contains the Global Policy Rule Base?

A.    rulebases_5_0.fws
B.    rulebases_5_0.C
C.    rulebases_5_0.fwz
D.    objects_5_0.C

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?

A.    Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules – so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1 system.
B.    The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C.    The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not recommended.
D.    A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?

A.    2.4.18
B.    2.6.18-92
C.    2.4.21-21
D.    RHEL 3

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?

A.    Leading VIP Interface
B.    VIP Lounge Interface
C.    Main External Interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?

A.    IKE encryption using shared secret
B.    Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C.    Username and Password authentication
D.    SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:

A.    Analyze logs
B.    Firewall Module
C.    Firewall Manager
D.    Customer Logging Module

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?

A.    After 3 years
B.    After 5 years
C.    The interval is configurable.
D.    After 1 year

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?

image
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:

A.    RPC traffic for the MDG.
B.    CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C.    UDP traffic for the MDG.
D.    CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 modules?

A.    TCP port 260
B.    TCP port 264
C.    TCP port 18191
D.    TCP port 18190

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?

A.    $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B.    /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C.    /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D.    $CPDIR/log/debug.elg

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?

A.    fwm.log
B.    mds.error
C.    mds.log
D.    fwm.elg

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?

A.    Hostname of the MDS
B.    Up / down status
C.    IP address of the CMA
D.    PID number FWD

Answer: A

If you want to pass Check Point 156-815.70 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-815.70 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-727-77.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back